a

 

Great Neck South Middle School Athletics

Cathleen Dnyprowsky, Athletic Director

(516) 441-4668

cdnyprowsky@greatneck.k12.ny.us

     
 
athletics_nav
WelcomeTeamsDepartmentsExtracurricularathleticsOnline Resources
highlightScheduleDirectionsRecordsFallWinter IWinter IISpringForms
     
   
 

 

 

SPRING SPORTS SCHEDULE 2016  

                                                                            

                                                                                                                                                                                   

Schedule changes denoted in red

   

BOYS BASEBALL 7

Home Games @Parkville School

       

BOYS BASEBALL 8

Home Games @Parkville School

 
Date Time Opponent Place   Date Time Opponent Place
05/05 4:15 Carle Place Away   05/09 4:30 North Shore Away
05/09 4:30 North Shore Home   05/11 4:15 Great Neck North Home
05/13 4:15 Jericho Home   05/13 4:15 Jericho Away
05/16 4:15 North Shore Away   05/16 4:30 North Shore Home
05/18 4:15 Oyster Bay @SHS field Home   05/17 4:30 Oyster Bay Home
05/23 4:15 Cold Spring Harbor Home   05/19 4:30 Carle Place Home
05/25 4:30 Carle Place Home   05/23 4:15 Cold Spring Harbor Away
05/31 4:15

Cold Spring Harbor

Away   05/25 4:15 Carle Place Away
06/02 4:15 Roslyn Home   05/31 4:15 Roslyn Away
          06/01 4:15 Great Neck North Away
          06/03 4:15 Cold Spring Harbor Home
   

GIRLS LACROSSE

       

BOYS LACROSSE

 
Date Time Opponent Place   Date Time Opponent Place
05/04 4:15 Clarke @BOCES Field Away   05/09 4:30 Friends Away
05/09 4:15 Glen Cove @Finley Away   05/11 4:15 Merrick @SHS Home
05/11 4:30 Wheatley Home   05/13 4:30 Glen Cove @Finley Away
05/18 4:30 Plainview Away   05/16 4:30 Roosevelt Away
05/20 4:15 Cold Spring Harbor Home   05/19 4:30 Hempstead @SHS Home
05/23 4:15 Roslyn Home   05/20 4:30 Valley Stream Memorial @SHS Home
05/25 4:15 Friends Away   05/23 4:15 West Hempstead @SHS Home
05/31 4:15 Great Neck North Away   05/25 4:15 Great Neck North Home
06/01 4:15 Jericho Home          
   

SOFTBALL

       
GYMNASTICS
 
Date Time Opponent Place          
05/10 4:30 North Shore Home   05/03 4:45 Garden City Tri-Meet Home
05/12 4:15 Westbury Away   05/05 4:30 Great Neck North Away
05/16 4:15 Thompson Home   05/12 4:45 Berner Home
05/18 4:15 Garden City Away   05/17 4:30 Long Beach Away
05/20 4:15 Friends Home   05/19 5:00 North Shore Home
06/01 4:15 Syosset @South Woods Away   05/24 4:30 Oceanside Away
05/24 4:15 Great Neck North Home   05/31 4:30 Weber Away
06/01 4:15 South Woods Home          
                 
   
TRACK
       
TENNIS
 
05/05 4:30 Roslyn Tri-Meet Home   04/19 4:30 Weber Home
05/09 4:15 South Woods Tri-Meet @Syosset HS Away   05/05 4:15 Roslyn Home
05/12 4:15 Oyster Bay Quad-Meet @Vernon Away   05/10 4:30 Manhasset Away
05/17 4:15 Great Neck North Quad-Meet Away   05/12 4:30 Herricks Home
05/19 4:15 Carle Place Tri-Meet Away   05/16 4:15 Roslyn Away
05/23 4:15 Jericho Tri-Meet Away   05/17 4:15 Jericho Home
05/25 4:30 North Shore Tri-Meet Home   05/19 4:15 Jericho Blue Away
06/01 4:30 Carle Place Tri-Meet Home   05/24 4:15 Great Neck North Home
          05/31 4:15 Wheatley Away
          06/01 4:15 Thompson Home
          06/03 4:15 Cold Spring Harbor Home
                 

 


          
         
         
         
         
   
 
Great Neck Public Schools