May "Optional Attendance Zone" students change schools other than as they enter 6th grade?

Posted by:

No. Once a student has made their Optional Attendance Zone choice, they will continue to attend North Middle School/North High School or South Middle School/South High School until they complete their secondary school education unless the student moves to a different school attendance area. Please see Board of Education Policy 5110 (A) (1) .

Author: